UFC

UFC related content

UFC Pay-Per-Views

UFC 241: Cormier vs. Miocic 2

UFC 241: Cormier vs. Miocic 2

Sat, Aug. 17th / 265lbs: Daniel Cormier (22-1, 1NC) vs. Stipe Miocic (18-3) / 170lbs: Anthony Pettis (22-8) vs. Nate Diaz (19-11) / 185lbs: Yoel Romero (13-3) vs. Paulo Costa (12-0) / 145lbs: Gabriel Benítez (21-6) vs. Sodiq Yusuff (9-1) / 185lbs: Derek Brunson (19-7) vs. Ian Heinisch (13-1)

UFC 242: Khabib vs. Poirier

UFC 242: Khabib vs. Poirier

UFC 242: Khabib vs. Poirier is an upcoming mixed martial arts pay-per-view event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship that is planned to take place on September 7, 2019 at The Arena, Yas Island in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. Main Card: Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Dustin Poirier | Edson Barboza vs. Paul Felder | Islam Makhachev vs. Davi Ramos | Curtis Blaydes vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov | Mairbek Taisumov vs. Diego Ferreira

UFC 243: Whittaker vs. Adesanya

UFC 243: Whittaker vs. Adesanya

Robert Whittaker (c) vs. Israel Adesanya | Al Iaquinta vs. Dan Hooker | Tai Tuivasa vs. Serghei Spivac | Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima | Nadia Kassem vs. Ji Yeon Kim Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn Dos Santos | Justin Tafa vs. Yorgan De Castro | Jake Matthews vs. Rostam Akman | Callan Potter vs. Maki Pitolo | Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Da Silva | Brad Riddell vs. Jamie Mullarkey

UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz

UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz

UFC 244 Main Card: Welterweight: Nate Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal | Middleweight: Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till | Welterweight: Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque | Heavyweight: Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov | Lightweight: Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie

UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington

UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington

Welterweight Kamaru Usman (c) vs. Colby Covington (ic) Featherweight Max Holloway (c) vs. Alexander Volkanovski Women's Bantamweight Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Germaine de Randamie Welterweight Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders Women's Flyweight Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araújo Flyweight Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France Middleweight Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota

UFC 246: McGregor vs Cowboy

UFC 246: McGregor vs Cowboy

Sat, Jan 18 / 10:00 PM EST T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas United States

UFC 247: Jones vs Reyes

UFC 247: Jones vs Reyes

Sat, Feb 8 / 10:00 PM EST Toyota Center, Houston United States Champ Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes – for light heavyweight title | Champ Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian – for women’s featherweight title | Juan Adams vs. Justin Tafa | Mirsad Bektic vs. Dan Ige | Ilir Latifi vs. Derrick Lewis

UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade

UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade

UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade was a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship that was held on May 11, 2019 at Jeunesse Arena in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa

UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa

UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa is a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship that will take place on September 27, 2020 at the Flash Forum on Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa Dominik Reyes vs. Jan Blachowicz Kai Kara France vs. Brandon Royval Ketlen Vieira vs. Sijara Eubanks Hakeem Dawodu vs. Zubarai Tukhugov

UFC 238: Cejudo vs. Moraes

UFC 238: Cejudo vs. Moraes

Sat, Jun 8 / 9:00 PM CDT / Main Card United Center Chicago, IL United States

UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos

UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos

Sat, Jul 6 / 9:00 PM CDT / Main Card T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas, NV United States 205 lbs.: UFC Light Heavyweight Champion Jon Jones vs. Thiago Santos | 135 lbs.: UFC Bantamweight Champion Amanda Nunes vs. Holly Holm 170 lbs.: Ben Askren vs. Jorge Masvidal | 205 lbs.: Jan Blachowicz vs. Luke Rockhold | 170 lbs.: Michael Chiesa vs. Diego Sanchez

UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar

UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar

UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar is an upcoming mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship that is planned to take place on July 27, 2019 at Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

UFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier 2

UFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier 2

UFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier 2 was a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on April 13, 2019 at the State Farm Arena in Atlanta, Georgia.

UFC 235: Jones vs. Smith

UFC 235: Jones vs. Smith

UFC 235: Jones vs. Smith was a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on March 2, 2019 at T-Mobile Arena in Paradise, Nevada, part of the Las Vegas Metropolitan Area.

UFC 234: Adesanya vs. Silva

UFC 234: Adesanya vs. Silva

UFC 234: Adesanya vs. Silva was a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship that was held on February 10, 2019 at Rod Laver Arena in Melbourne, Australia.

UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson 2

UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson 2

UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson 2 was a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship that was held on December 29, 2018 at The Forum in Inglewood, California.

UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega

UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega

UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega was a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on December 8, 2018 at Scotiabank Arena in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis

UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis

UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis was a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship that was held at the Madison Square Garden in New York City, New York.

UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor

UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor

UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor was a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC) that was held on October 6, 2018 at T-Mobile Arena in Paradise, Nevada, part of the Las Vegas Metropolitan Area.

UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till

UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till

UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till was a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship that was held on September 8, 2018 at American Airlines Center in Dallas, Texas.

UFC Preliminary Fights

(Prelims) UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega

(Prelims) UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega

UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega was a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on December 8, 2018 at Scotiabank Arena in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

(Prelims) UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis

(Prelims) UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis

Preliminary fights for UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis

(Prelims) UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor

(Prelims) UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor

Preliminary fights for UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor

(Prelims) UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till

(Prelims) UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till

Preliminary fightsfor UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till

(Prelims) UFC 227: Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2

(Prelims) UFC 227: Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2

Preliminary fights for UFC 227

(Prelims) UFC 226: Miocic vs. Cormier

(Prelims) UFC 226: Miocic vs. Cormier

Preliminary fights for UFC 226: Miocic vs. Cormier

(Prelims) UFC 225: Whittaker vs. Romero 2

(Prelims) UFC 225: Whittaker vs. Romero 2

Preliminary fights for UFC 225: Whittaker vs. Romero 2

(Prelims) UFC 224: Nunes vs. Pennington

(Prelims) UFC 224: Nunes vs. Pennington

(Prelims) UFC 223: Khabib vs. Iaquinta

(Prelims) UFC 223: Khabib vs. Iaquinta

(Prelims) UFC 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya

(Prelims) UFC 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya

Preliminary fights for UFC 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya

(Prelims) UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold

(Prelims) UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold

Preliminary fights for UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold

(Prelims) UFC 220: Stipe Miocic vs. Francis Ngannou

(Prelims) UFC 220: Stipe Miocic vs. Francis Ngannou

Preliminary fights for UFC 220: Stipe Miocic vs. Francis Ngannou

(Prelims) UFC 219: Cyborg vs. Holm

(Prelims) UFC 219: Cyborg vs. Holm

Preliminary fights for UFC 219: Cyborg vs. Holm

(Prelims) UFC 218: Holloway vs. Aldo

(Prelims) UFC 218: Holloway vs. Aldo

Preliminary fights for UFC 218: Holloway vs. Aldo

(Prelims) UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre

(Prelims) UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre

Preliminary fights for UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre

(Prelims) UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee

(Prelims) UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee

Preliminary fights for UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee

UFC 215: Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2 (Prelims)

UFC 215: Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2 (Prelims)

Preliminary fights for UFC 215: Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2

(Prelims) UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones 2

(Prelims) UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones 2

Preliminary fights for UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones 2

(Prelims) UFC 213: Romero vs. Whittaker

(Prelims) UFC 213: Romero vs. Whittaker

Preliminary fights for UFC 213: Romero vs. Whittaker

(Prelims) UFC 212: Aldo vs. Holloway

(Prelims) UFC 212: Aldo vs. Holloway

Preliminary fights for UFC 212: Aldo vs. Holloway